• 0

להתקשרות 03-9000-900

ICS-105A

RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 over Fast Ethernet Media Converter
עוד
Description
Serial Interface
  • One RS-232 / 422 / 485 port to one 100Base-FX Media Converter
  • Cost-effective solution for RS-232 to Ethernet application
  • Supports RS-232, 4-wire RS-422 or 2/4-wire RS485 operation
  • Asynchronous serial data rates up to 921600bps
Ethernet Interface
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX standard
  • Choice of fiber-connector from SC / LC, multi-mode / single-mode fiber
Smart Functions
  • Standard TCP / IP interface and versatile operation modes
  • Software Protocol Supported: ARP, ICMP,TCP / IP, UDP, HTTP server, DHCP client, Telnet server/client
  • Built-in IP-based Web interface for remote management
  • Serial operation mode selected via Web management
  • Pair connection mode for connecting two serial devices over a network
  • PLANET Smart Discovery utility automatically finds PLANET devices on the network
  • Firmware upgrade via HTTP protocol
Hardware
  • Compact size for easy Installation
  1.   Standalone - Wall mountable or DIN-rail mounting (optional accessory)
  2.   Co-work with PLANET MC family Media Chassis (MC-700 / MC-1500 / MC-1500R / MC-1500R48)
  • LED indicators for easy network diagnose
  • Reset button on the front panel for reset to factory default

ICS-105A -מפרט טכני

 

 S1WEB

 

 S2WEB

 

 S3WEB

צור קשר